Special thanks to all judges.
Show
Location
Date
Class
Quotation
Judge
28e Int CACIB show
Bleiswijk (NL)
03-11-19
Open
2 Excellent
Mrs. R. Chiodi-Walraven (NL)
27e CACIB
Bleiswijk (NL)
02-11-19
Open
1 Excellent + CAC + CACIB + BOS
Mrs. Z. Blomqvist (SE)
30e Lovaniumtrofee
Leuven (BE)
26-10-19
Open
2 Excellent
Mrs. L. Daems - Reynaert (BE)
55e Wallonia Dog Show
La Louviere (BE)
05-10-19
Open
1 Excellent + CAC + CACIB + BOS
Mr. C. Birk (DK)
CACIB Maastricht (NL)
Maastricht (NL)
29-09-19
Open
1 Excellent + RCAC + RCACIB
Mrs J. F. Bakker-van de Woestijn (NL)
65th Golden Dog Show
Liege (BE)
27-07-19
Intermediate
2 Excellent (out of coat)
M. B. Chmiel (PL)
50e Flanders Dog show IDS
Gent (BE)
05-05-19
Intermediate
1 Excellent + CAC + CACIB + BOS
M. J. E. Eberhardt (DE)
49e Flanders Dog show IDS
Gent (BE)
04-05-19
Intermediate
1 Excellent + RCAC + RCACIB
M. V. Vojtek (SK)
Dalmatia IDS
ZADAR (HR)
30-04-19
Intermediate
1 Excellent + CAC
Mrs. T. U. Ralfe (SA)
Dalmatia NDS
ZADAR (HR)
29-04-19
Intermediate
2 Excellent + RCAC
Mrs. L. Zizevske (LT)
Dalmatia IDS
ZADAR (HR)
28-04-19
Intermediate
2 Excellent + RCAC
M. J. HORSWEL (GB)
Dalmatia IDS, ZADAR (HR),
ZADAR (HR),
27-04-19
Intermediate
2 Excellent + RCAC
Mrs. J. Matejcic (HR)
IDS Maribor (SI)
Maribor (SI)
21-04-19
Intermediate
1 Excellent + CAC + RCACIB
Mrs. J. Mijatovic (HR)
IDS, Maribor (SI)
Maribor (SI)
20-04-19
Intermediate
1 Excellent + CAC + CACIB + BOB + 2 BOG
Mrs. K. Krajnc (SI)
38e Monografica Colmenar del Arroyo
Colmenar del Arroyo (ES)
14-04-19
Intermediate
1 Excellent + CAC + BOS
Mrs. E. Eriksson (SE)
IDS Troyes
Troyes (FR)
03-02-19
Open
1 Excellent + CAC + CACIB + BOS
M. F. Kane (GB)
89a Exposicao Canina Internacional do Norte
Porto (P),
13-01-19
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC + Best Junior
Junior Porto Winner 2019 + Portugese Junior champion + Iberian Junior champion
Junior Latin Winner 2019 + Crufts Qualified 2020
88a Exposicao Canina Internacional do Norte
Porto (P)
12-01-19
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC + Best Junior
M. P. Bottagisio (IT)
39 IDS Valencia
Valencia (ES)
16-12-18
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC + Best Junior
Mr. M. Leonard (SCO)
74 NDS Valencia
Valencia (ES)
15-12-18
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC + Best Junior + BOS
Mrs. S. Kelveri (CY)
38 IDS Alicante (ES)
Alicante (ES)
02-12-18
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC + Best Junior + BOS
M. V. O' Brien (IRL)
66 NDS, Alicante (ES)
Alicante (ES)
01-12-18
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC + Best Junior
M. C. Karcher (F)
Mediterranean junior winner + Malaga junior winner.
32. IDS Malaga
Malaga (ES)
24-11-18
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC
M. R. De Santiago (ES)
23rd Monografica de Collie
Braga (PT)
11-11-18
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC + BOS
M. JL Vasconcelos (BR)
9th IDS, Braga
Braga (PT)
11-11-18
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC + Best Junior
Ms. E. Nielsen (SE)
12 NDS, Braga (PT)
Braga (PT)
10-11-18
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC + Best Junior
Ms. M. Talvitie (FI)
4th NDS Murcia
Murcia (ES)
20-10-18
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC + Best Junior
Ms. C. Delmar (IRL)
Gibraltar show champion
48. IDS, Gibraltar
Gibraltar
06-10-18
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC + Crufts qualified 2019
M. J. Stubbs (IE)
10. IDS
Aveiro (PT)
30-09-18
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC
M. A. Redlicka (PL)
17. NDS
Aveiro (PT)
29-09-18
Junior
1 Very Good
M. M. Redlicki (PL)
XXI IDS
Leon (ES)
23-09-18
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC
M. R. Torres (BRA)
Breed Specialty show Amsterdam
Amsterdam (NL)
11-08-18
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC
M. T. Thomas (AU)
IDS Meierijshow
's Hertogenbosch (NL)
05-08-18
Junior
2 Excellent
M. F. Declercq (BE)
IDS Brabant Cup
Den Bosch (NL)
04-08-18
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC
M. J. Wulteputte (BE)
Belgian junior champion
Golden Dog Trophy 64e Exp Int de chiens
Liege (BE)
22-07-18
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC
Ms. P. Junehall (SE)
Golden Dog Trophy 64e Exp Int de chiens
Liege (BE)
21-07-18
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC + Best Junior
M. J. Wulteputte (BE)
57e IDS De Baronie
Tilburg (NL)
09-06-18
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC
Mr. P. Roosenboom (BE)
41e Rashondenshow der Zuiderkempen
Lommel (BE)
02-06-18
Junior
1 Excellent + JCAC + Best Junior
Mr. C. Simu (RO)
23e Jongehonden- en veteranendag
Leuven (BE)
28-04-18
Puppy
2 Very Promissing
Mr. R Vanhoenacker (BE)
52e Internationale Rashonden Tentoonstelling - Brado show
Antwerpen (BE)
22-04-18
Puppy
1 Very Promissing + Best Puppy + 8 BPIS
Ms. Vermeylen S. (BE)
32e hondententoonstelling
Goes (NL)
01-04-18
Puppy
1 Very Promissing + Best Puppy
M. Tolson (IE)
31e hondententoonstelling
Goes (NL)
31-03-18
Puppy
1 Very Promissing + Best Puppy
Ms. Pylvanainen-Suorsa (Fi)
Clubshow Hondenvrienden
Moorslede
25-02-18
Puppy
1 Very Promissing + Best Puppy + 2 BIS
M. P. Roosenboom
48ste Flanders dog show
Gent (BE)
18-02-18
Puppy
2 Very Promissing
Mr. F. Declercq (BE)
2nd Spring All Breed Open Show
Here (BE)
11-02-18
Baby
1 Very Promissing + Best Baby
M. Z. Brankovic (SRB)
45e Exposition Canine International
Mouscron (BE)
28-01-18
Baby
1 Very Promissing + Best Baby
M. L. Gorjao-Henriques (P)
BOB: Best of Breeds = Beste van het ras
BOG: Best of Group = Beste van de groep
BOS: Best of Opposite Sex
BIS: Best in Show = Beste van de Show
CAC: Certificat d’Apitude au Championnat
CACIB: Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat International de Beauté de la FCI
R Prefix: Reserve - Tweede plaats
J Prefix: Junior - Jeugd